Skip to main content

Term dates for the academic year 2017-2018 are here. This chart also includes our 5 INSET days, on which we will be closed for staff training. Please do ask, if you have any questions.

 

Please click here for our term dates for the next academic year (2018-2019) which also includes our 5 INSET days, on which we will be closed for staff training.

 

Below is a list of all the dates that we have planned, so far, up until the end of the year. More information will be sent home for trips and other activities. We are still finalising some dates and will publish these in our newsletter as soon as they are confirmed. If any dates change, we will let you know as soon as possible, via our newsletter.

Dates in blue indicate opportunities for parent/carer engagement, involvement or participation!

 
We have included the dates of all our Governing Body meetings as everyone is very welcome to attend as an observer. Please contact our Clerk to the Governors via email at clerk@kop.rbksch.org if you would like any further information.

 

Monday 4th September

INSET Day - school closed

 

Tuesday 5th September

INSET Day - school closed

 

Wednesday 6th September

Term begins

 

Monday 11th September

Welcome to Year 4 Meetings

9:00 a.m./2:30 p.m./5:30 p.m.

Tuesday 12th September

Welcome to Year 2 Meetings

9:00 a.m./2:30 p.m./5:30 p.m.

Wednesday 13th September

Welcome to Year 6 Meetings

9:00 a.m./2:30 p.m./5:30 p.m.

Thursday 14th September

Welcome to Year 3 Meetings

9:00 a.m./2:30 p.m./5:30 p.m.

Friday 15th September

Tea and Talk with Mrs Campbell

9:00 a.m. and 2:30 p.m.

Monday 18th September

Welcome to Year 5 Meetings

9:00 a.m./2:30 p.m./5:30 p.m.

Monday 18th September

Year 6 Residential Trip Meeting

6:00 p.m.

Tuesday 19th September

Welcome to Year 1 Meetings

9:00 a.m./2:30 p.m./5:30 p.m.

Tuesday 19th September

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Wednesday 20th September

Year 2 and Year 5 Fire Safety Workshop

 

Thursday 21st September

6TW Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 21st September

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 21st September

Year 2 Football Festival

 

Friday 22nd September

Clubs begin

 

Monday 25th September

Year 3 Michael Shilling 'Romans' Workshop

 

Monday 25th September

Welcome to Reception Meetings

9:00 a.m./2:30 p.m./5:30 p.m.

Tuesday 26th September

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Wednesday 27th September

Year 2 Homebase Trip


Wednesday 27th September

EYFS  Farm Visit

 

Thursday 28th September

6KS Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 28th September

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 28th September

Standards and Curriculum Committee Governors’ Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 29th September

Tea and Talk with Mrs Campbell

9:00 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

Monday 2nd October

DIVERSITY MONTH begins

 

Monday 2nd October

Year 6 Residential Trip Week

 

Monday 2nd October

Year 6 Non-Residential Canbury Gardens Art Trip

 

Tuesday 3rd October

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Wednesday 4th October

‘How we Teach…Addition and Subtraction for Year 2 Parents/Carers

9:00 a.m. and 2:15 p.m.

Thursday 5th October

5AS Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 5th October

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 5th October

Year 1 Harvest Trip


Thursday 5th October

Premises and Resources Committee Governors’ Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 6th October

Foodbank Assembly

 

Friday 6th October

Pre-School Stay and Play

10:45 a.m. and 2:30 p.m.

Monday 9th October

Year 3 Height and Weight Check

 

Tuesday 10th October

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 10th October

Year 5/Year 6 Girls’ Football Competition

 

Wednesday 11th October

Year 1 Alice Holt Forest Trip


Thursday 12th October

5RC Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 12th October

Year 4 Michael Shilling 'Victorians' Workshop

 

Thursday 12th October

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 12th October

Year 5/Year 6 Tag Rugby Competition


Thursday 12th October

Full Governing Body Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 13th October

Tea and Talk with Mrs Campbell

9:00 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

Monday 16th October

Year 6 Learning Reviews

All day

Tuesday 17th October

Year 6 Learning Reviews

All day

Tuesday 17th October

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Wednesday 18th October

Year 6 Imperial War Museum Trip


Wednesday 18th October

Diwali Assembly

 

Wednesday 18th October

Events Team Halloween Treasure Hunt

3:15 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Thursday 19th October

5JC Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 19th October

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 19th October

Parents’/Carers’  Consultation Evening

3:15 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Thursday 19th October

Break Up

Usual times

Friday 20th October

INSET Day - school closed

 

HALF TERM HOLIDAY

Monday 30th October

Term begins

 

Monday 30th October

School photographer in

 

Tuesday 31st October

Open Morning for new Parents and Carers

9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.

Tuesday 31st October

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Wednesday 1st November

Primary Panathlon


Wednesday 1st November Year 3 Meeting for Parents/Carers re residential trip 3:15 p.m. and 6:00 p.m.

Thursday 2nd November

Reception Parents’/Carers’ Meeting

9:00 a.m. and 2:30 p.m.

Thursday 2nd November

Flu immunisation – Reception to Year 4

 

Thursday 2nd November

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Friday 3rd November

School Council Mufti Day and Cake Sale


Monday 6th November

Year 3 Polka Theatre Workshop at school

 

Tuesday 7th November

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 7th November

Year 5/Year 6 Cross Country Challenge


Wednesday 8th November

Dr Bike and Bikers’ Breakfast

Times tbc

Thursday 9th November

4HT Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 9th November

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Friday 10th November

Tea and Talk with Mrs Campbell

9:00 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

Friday 10th November Events Team - Reception and KS1 Halloween Disco 4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Friday 10th November Events Team - KS2 Halloween Disco 6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Monday 13th November

Anti-Bullying Week begins

 

Monday 13th November Silly Sock Day  

Tuesday 14th November

World Diabetes Awareness Day

 

Tuesday 14th November

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Wednesday 15th November

Open Morning for new Parents and Carers

9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.

Wednesday 15th November Year 6 Magistrates' visit  

Thursday 16th November

4JD Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 16th November

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 16th November

Standards and Curriculum Committee Governors’ Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 17th November

NPL Science Assembly

 

Friday 17th November Children in Need  
Friday 17th November Wear Blue Day  

Tuesday 21st November

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 21st November

Reception Parents’/Carers’ Meeting

9:00 a.m. and 2:30 p.m.

Tuesday 21st November Year 1 and Year 2 Open Morning 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon

Wednesday 22nd November

Year 5/Year 6 Sports Hall Athletics Competition


Thursday 23rd November

4KH Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 23rd November

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 23rd November

Children and Community Committee Governors’ Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 24th November

Tea and Talk with Mrs Campbell

9:00 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

Monday 27th November

Year 4 Kingston Museum Trip


Monday 27th November

Insight Advent Assembly

 

Tuesday 28th November

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 28th November Year 5/Year 6 Boys’ Football Competition  

Wednesday 29th November

Year 4 Kingston Museum Trip


Wednesday 29th November

‘How we Teach… Multiplication and Division’ for Year 2 Parents

9:00 a.m. and 2:15 p.m.

Thursday 30th November

3SP Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 30th November Year 3, Year 4, Year 5 and Year 6 Open Morning 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon

Thursday 30th November

Year 2 Brooklands Museum Trip


Thursday 30th November

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Monday 4th December

Clubs finish this week

 

Monday 4th December Year 4 Bikeability Week  
Tuesday 5th December Year 3/Year 4 Tennis Competition  

Wednesday 6th December

Reception Parents’/Carers’ Meeting

9:00 a.m. and 2:30 p.m.

Wednesday 6th December Girls' Football Finals  

Thursday 7th December

3AM Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 7th December

Premises and Resources Committee Governors’ Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 8th December

Tea and Talk with Mrs Campbell

9:00 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

Friday 8th December Reception Concert 2:30 p.m.

Saturday 9th December

Events Team - Family Pantomime - Aladdin

2:00 p.m. tbc

Monday 11th December

Reception Concert

9:15 a.m.

Monday 11th December Year 1 and Year 2 Concert 2:15 p.m.
Tuesday 12th December Year 1 and Year 2 Concert 9:15 a.m.

Tuesday 12th December

Year 3 and Year 4 Concert

2:15 p.m.

Wednesday 13th December

Year 5 Hampton Court Trip


Wednesday 13th December

Year 2 Christmas Journey Workshop


Wednesday 13th December Year 3 and Year 4 Concert 9:15 a.m.

Wednesday 13th December

Pre-School and Nursery Concerts

11:00 a.m. and 2:30 p.m.

Thursday 14th December

Year 2 Christmas Journey Workshop


Thursday 14th December

Year 5 and Year 6 Concert

2:15 p.m.

Thursday 14th December

Events Team - Santa’s Grotto


Thursday 14th December

Full Governing Body Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 15th December

Christmas Jumper Day

For Save the Children Charity

Friday 15th December Year 5 and Year 6 Concert 9:15 a.m.

Friday 15th December

Christmas Lunch

 

Friday 15th December

Events Team - Winter Fayre and Santa’s Grotto


Monday 18th December

Year 5 Tudor Banquet for parents and carers

Afternoon

Monday 18th December

Nursery and Reception Insight Workshop

 

Tuesday 19th December Reception Craft Afternoon for Parents/Carers 2:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Thursday 21st December

Break up

2:30 p.m.

HOLIDAY

Wednesday 3rd January

INSET DAY – school closed

 

Thursday 4th January

Term begins

 

Tuesday 9th January

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 9th January Year 3 Boys' Football Tournament  

Wednesday 10th January

Key Stage 1 Attendance Prize - trip to Pizza Express


Thursday 11th January

3NB Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 11th January

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Friday 12th January

Year 2 Polka Theatre Trip


Monday 15th January Clubs begin this week  
Monday 15th January SATs meeting for Year 6 Parents/Carers 9:00 a.m. and 2:15 p.m.

Tuesday 16th January

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 16th January How we Teach...Maths for Year 1 Parents/Carers 9:00 a.m. and 2:15 p.m.

Tuesday 16th January

Key Stage 2 Attendance Prize – trip to Pizza Express


Wednesday 17th January How we Teach...Fractions for Year 2 Parents/Carers 9:00 a.m. and 2:15 p.m.

Thursday 18th January

2DF Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 18th January

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 18th January

Standards and Curriculum Committee Governors’ Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 19th January How we Teach...Maths for Year 4 Parents/Carers 9:00 a.m. and 2:15 p.m.
Monday 22nd January How we Teach...Maths for Year 5 Parents/Carers 9:00 a.m. and 2:15 p.m.

Tuesday 23rd January

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Wednesday 24th January How we Teach...Maths for Year 3 Parents/Carers 9:00 a.m. and 2:15 p.m.
Wednesday 24th January Reading and Pizza TBC 3:15 p.m. to 4:15 p.m.

Thursday 25th January

2NB Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 25th January How we Teach...Maths for Reception Parents/Carers 9:00 a.m. and 2:15 p.m.

Thursday 25th January

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 25th January

Premises and Resources Committee Governors’ Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Monday 29 January 2DF trip to Kingston  
Tuesday 30th January Y5 Science Museum Trip  

Tuesday 30th January

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Wednesday 31st January Year 6 Gangs Against Violence Workshop  

Thursday 1st February

2EO Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 1st February

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Friday 2nd February Events Team - Reception and KS1 Disco 4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Friday 2nd February Events Team - KS2 Disco 6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday 6th February Safer Internet Day  

Tuesday 6th February

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Thursday 8th February

1SS Class Assembly and sharing learning in class


Thursday 8th February

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 8th February

Premises and Resources Committee Governors’ Meeting


Thursday 8th February

Parents’/Carers’ Consultation Evening

3:15 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Friday 9th February

Break up

Usual times

HALF TERM HOLIDAY

Monday 19th Feburary

Year 3 Geography Trip

 

Tuesday 20th February International Friendship Day  
Tuesday 20th February Ukulele and guitar lessons  

Thursday 22nd February

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 22nd February High5 Netball Competition  
Thursday 22nd February Full Governing Body Meeting 6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Friday 23rd February Male Carers' Breakfast and Books Session 8:45 a.m. to 10:15 a.m.

Monday 26th February

Year 6 Bikeability Week

 

Tuesday 27th February

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Wednesday 28th February Inclusive Sports Hall Athletics
 

Thursday 1st March

WORLD BOOK DAY - Traditional Tales and Fairy Tales

 

Thursday 1st March

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 1st March Meeting for Y5 Parents/Carers about the Year 6 Residential Trip 3:15 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Thursday 1st March

Children and Community Committee Governors’ Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday 6th March

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 6th March

Insight Lent Assembly

 

Tuesday 6th March Girls' Football Match  

Thursday 8th March

1TB Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 8th March

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 8th March

Standards and Curriculum Committee Governors’ Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 9th March Year 1 Trip to Bocketts Farm  
Friday 9th March Female Carers' Breakfast and Books Session TBC 8:45 a.m. to 10:15 a.m.

Friday 9th March

Events Team – Mothers' Day Event for all female parents/carers

3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Monday 12th March

SCIENCE WEEK

 

Tuesday 13th March

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 13th March Year 2 Singing Workshop  

Wednesday 14th March

Year 2 Morden Hall Park Trip


Thursday 15th March

1AH Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 15th March Year 2 Singing Workshop followed by Concert for parents/carers
9:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.

Thursday 15th March

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 15th March

Family Science Workshop

3:15 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Thursday 15th March KS1 Dance Festival  

Thursday 15th March

Premises and Resources Committee Governors’ Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 16th March Year 5 Sublime Science Trip to Coombe  
Monday 19th March Clubs finish this week  

Tuesday 20th March

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 20th March Year 5/Year 6 Football  
Wednesday 21st March Year 6 to Chiswick  
Wednesday 21st March Music Showcase 9:00 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.

Thursday 22nd March

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 22nd March

Year 5 Easter Experience


Thursday 22nd March Football Match - KOP v Knollmead  

Thursday 22nd March

Premises and Resources Committee Governors’ Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 23rd March Year 3/Year 4 Tag Rugby  
Monday 26th March Autism Awareness Week  
Tuesday 27th March Whole School Art Gallery  
Wednesday 28th March Pre-School Trip to Hobbledown Farm  
Wednesday 28th March Year 1 Visit to St John's Church  
Wednesday 28th March Autism Awareness Week Cake Sale  

Wednesday 28th March

Events Team – Egg Hunt

3:15 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Thursday 29th March

RPH and RMT Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 29th March Silly Sock Day - fundraiser for National Autistic Society  

Thursday 29th March

Break up

2:30 p.m.

HOLIDAY

Monday 16th April

Term begins

 

Wednesday 18th April Year 1 Trip to The Polka Theatre  

Tuesday 24th April

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Thursday 26th April

5JC Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 26th April

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 26th April Year 5 Football Festival  

Thursday 26th April

Full Governing Body EGM

6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday 1st May Disabilities Day at the Kia Oval  

Tuesday 1st May

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 1st May Events Team Meeting 1:30 p.m. TBC

Thursday 3rd May

5RC Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 3rd May

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Friday 4th May School Council Mufti Day and Cake Sale  

Monday 7th May

BANK HOLIDAY

 

w/c Tuesday 8th May Year 2 SATs Week  

Tuesday 8th May

Year 5 Bikeability Week

 

Tuesday 8th May

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Wednesday 9th May Year 1 Florence Nightingale Workshop  

Thursday 10th May

5AS Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 10th May Year 3/Year 4 Tennis  

Monday 14th May

Year 6 SATs WEEK

 

Tuesday 15th May

Ukulele and guitar lessons

TBC

Thursday 17th May

Recorder and flute lessons

TBC

Monday 21st May

Year 2 SATs WEEK

 

Monday 21st May Year 5 Class Trip to Holly Lodge  

Tuesday 22nd May

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 22nd May Boys' Kwik Cricket Festival  
Wednesday 23rd May Parents’/Carers’ Consultation Evening 3:20 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Thursday 24th May

1SS Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 24th May Standards and Curriculum Committee Governors’ Meeting 6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Thursday 24th May

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 24th May Year 5/Year 6 Tennis  

Thursday 24th May

Parents’/Carers’ Consultation Evening

5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Friday 25th May Year 3 Viking Day!  

Friday 25th May

Break up

Usual times

HALF TERM HOLIDAY

Monday 4th June

INSET DAY – school closed

 

Tuesday 5th June

Term begins

 

Tuesday 5th June Events Team Meeting 1:30 p.m. TBC

Tuesday 5th June

CAREERS WEEK


Tuesday 5th June Year 5 Aspirations and Ambitions Project with Tiffin Girls'  

Tuesday 5th June

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 5th June Girls' Kwik Cricket Festival  

Thursday 7th June

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 7th June Infant Music Festival Rehearsal  

Thursday 7th June

Year 3 Parents’/Carers’ Cornwall Trip meeting

Times tbc

Friday 8th June Football Match v St. Joseph's  

Monday 11th June

PHONICS WEEK

 

Monday 11th June Year 5 Class Trip to Holly Lodge  
Tuesday 12th June Year 5 Aspirations and Ambitions Project with Tiffin Girls'  

Tuesday 12th June

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 12th June Lego Therapy Workshop  
Wednesday 13th June RBK Relays  

Thursday 14th June

2DF Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 14th June

Reception British Wildlife Centre Trip


Thursday 14th June Year 2 Boys' Football Festival  

Thursday 14th June

Year 6 Transition Workshop

 

Thursday 14th June

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 14th June

Children and Community Committee Governors’ Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 15th June SEN Sports Day  
Monday 18th June Reading Enrichment Week  
Monday 18th June Year 4 Booknic! 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Monday 18th June Year 3 Class Trip to Holly Lodge  

Tuesday 19th June

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 19th June Author Paul Geraghty Visit and Book Signing  3:10 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Tuesday 19th June Author Elisa Marcella Visit  
Tuesday 19th June Year 5 Kwik Cricket Festival  
Wednesday 20th June Year 5 Aspirations and Ambitions Project with Tiffin Girls'  

Wednesday 20th June

Festival of Choirs

 

Wednesday 20th June Nursery and Reception Booknics! See letters sent home
Wednesday 20th June Year 1 and Year 2 Booknic! 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Wednesday 20th June Tri-Golf Festival  

Thursday 21st June

2NB Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 21st June Year 3, Year 5 and Year 6 Booknic! 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Thursday 21st June

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 21st June Year 6 Trip to Waterstones  

Thursday 21st June

Standards and Curriculum Committee Governors’ Meeting

6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 22nd June

Infant Singing Festival

 

Friday 22nd June Cake Sale to raise money for school in India 3:15 p.m.

Monday 25th June

Year 5 British Museum Trip


Tuesday 26th June Year 3 Class Trip to Holly Lodge  

Tuesday 26th June

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Wednesday 27th June Year 3 Class Trip to Holly Lodge  
Wednesday 27th June Year 5/Year 6 Rounders  
Wednesday 27th June Year 5 Aspirations and Ambitions Project with Tiffin Girls' - Finale!
 

Thursday 28th June

2EO Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 28th June Year 6 Trip to Waterstones  

Thursday 28th June

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Thursday 28th June Year 3 Girls' Football Festival  

Thursday 28th June

Premises and Resources Committee Governors’ Meeting

6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 29th June

Year 5 British Museum Trip


Monday 2nd July Year 2 London Wetlands Trip  

Monday 2nd July

Insight Transition Assembly

 

Tuesday 3rd July

Year 3 Cornwall Residential Trip

 

Tuesday 3rd July

Ukulele and guitar lessons

 

Tuesday 3rd July Events Team Meeting 1:30 p.m. TBC
Tuesday 3rd July KS2 Dance Festival  

Tuesday 3rd July

Wider Opportunities Festival

tbc

Wednesday 4th July Year 3 Non-Res Butser Farm Trip  

Thursday 5th July

1TB Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 5th July Year 6 end of year trip  

Thursday 5th July

Recorder and flute lessons

 

Friday 6th July DT Day! TBC  
Monday 9th July Year 1 to RHS Wisley  
Tuesday 10th July Year 5 Kingston Uni Trip (half year group)  

Tuesday 10th July

Year 6 Production

Evening Performance

Wednesday 11th July

Year 3 Cornwall Assembly

9:00 a.m.

Wednesday 11th July Year 5 Kingston Uni Trip (half year group)
 

Wednesday 11th July

Year 6 Production

Matinee

Wednesday 11th July RBK Orienteering Festival
 

Thursday 12th July

1AH Class Assembly and sharing learning in class

9:00 a.m.

Thursday 12th July Year 5 Class Trip to Holly Lodge  

Thursday 12th July

Year 2 Parents’/Carers’ Cornwall Meeting

Times tbc

Thursday 12th July

Full Governing Body Meeting

6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Friday 13th July

Shooting Star Chase Mufti Day

 

Friday 13th July Summer Fair 3:15 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Monday 16th July

Reception and KS1 Sports Day

Times tbc

Tuesday 17th July

KS2 Sports Day

Times tbc

Wednesday 18th July

Pre-School and Nursery Sports Day

Times tbc

Thursday 19th July

Year 6 Leavers’ Party

tbc

Friday 20th July

Year 6 Leavers’ Assembly

1:30 p.m.

Friday 20th July

Break up

2:30 p.m.