Skip to main content

Meet Our Staff

Headteacher

Ms Cathy Clarke

Deputy Headteacher

Ms Steph Playle (acting)

Assistant Headteacher

Ms Sarah Pawson
Ms Jess Russ
Mrs Nicola Vivian

Child Protection Officer / Family Support Co-ordinator

Ms Jackie Davies

Early Years Foundation Stage

Early Years Leader   Ms Maxey

Nursery

N SK (am)

Ms Khan

N DJ (am)

Ms John

N SK (pm)

Ms Khan

N DJ (pm)

Ms John

Reception

RMT

Mr Turnbull

RAM

Ms Maxey

RPH

Ms Harman

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1

1AC

Ms Chandler

1NC

Mrs Carley

1SS

Ms Sanchez

Year 2

2DF

Ms Fossey

2NB

Ms Brown

2RH Ms Harvey

 

Key Stage 2

Year 3

3SP

Ms Pawson

3JD

Ms Dickinson

3NB Ms Begum

Year 4

4CB

Ms Baker

4CS Mr Cooper/Mr Smart

4HT

Ms Thompson

Year 5

5MR

Mr Raney

5RS

Ms Russ/Mr Sargant

Year 6

6KK

Mrs Kwateng

6TW

Mrs Wilson

 

Non-Class Based Teachers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Wade

Ms Hannam

Mrs Miller

Ms Cole

Ms Errol

Ms Hamblin

Ms Greenshields (consultant)
Ms Chen (consultant)

Mr Pickton (consultant)

 

Special Educational Needs

SENCo

Mrs Vivian

English as an Additional Language

Mrs Dorrell

 

Autistic Spectrum Provision (SRP)

Provision Leader

Mrs Kidd

Key Stage 1

Mrs Brooker

Key Stage 2

Ms Challis

 

Teaching and Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Abdulali

Mrs Asjadi

Mrs Azzabi

Mrs Brenner

Ms Brookes

Ms Cervantes
Ms Chittenden-Avis
Ms Clack
Ms Deaves
Mrs Dorrell

Miss Edwards (N.N.E.B.)

Ms Gilbody

Mrs Hall

Mrs Jennings

Mr Jennings
Ms Katoon
Ms McCarthy

Mrs McKearney

Ms McLean
Mr Mcleod
Ms Mirza
Ms Nemeshanyi
Ms O'Connell

Mrs Peardon

Mrs Russell

Ms Simmonds
Ms Sinclair

Mrs Sinha

Mrs J. Smith

Mrs S. Smith

Ms Takacs
Ms Wicks

Administration / Clerical

Ms Giles (PA to Headteacher)

Mrs Cucciardi (Office Manager)

Ms Clark

Mrs Dinc

Ms Kerr

Mrs Vethanayagam (Bursar)

Mrs Welsh

Ms Clare (Librarian)

Site Management

Mr Davis (Site Manager)

Mr Pike (Deputy Site Manager)

Pre-School Ms Sharman (Manager)
Ms Sweeney
Ms Hammocks
Ms Arokiasamy