Skip to main content

Governing Body Meeting Dates and Times

Observers are very welcome at our Governing Body meetings.  Please contact the Clerk via email clerk@kop.rbksch.org if you would like any further information.

 

Attendance at Full Governing Body Meetings (please click on the meeting date to see the minutes):

 

22/09/16 15/12/16 08/02/17 02/05/17 13/07/17 12/10/17
Lucy Campbell (Headteacher) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Present

Cathy Clarke (Previous Headteacher)

Present Present Present Present Present N/A

Jo Gautam

Present Present Present Present Present Present

Emma Day

N/A N/A N/A Present Present Absent

Deb Edgell

Absent Absent Absent Present Present Present

Deborah Fossey

Present Stood down 29/09/16 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Kirsty Westbrook

Present Present Absent Present Present Absent

Sarah Jessop

Present Present Present Present Present Present

Graham Stevensen

Present Present Present Absent Absent Present

Steve Kearney

Present Present Present Absent Present Absent

Catherine Giles

Present Present Present Present Present N/A

Jo Thompson

Present Present Present Present Present Present
Dominic Healey Absent Stood down 05/10/16 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Laura Peardon N/A N/A N/A Present Present Present
Kate Taylor N/A Absent Present Present Present Absent
Jess Stodart N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Present
Clerk (Lumia Kenyon) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Present
Previous Clerk (Lucy Baxter) Present Present Present Absent Present N/A

 

Attendance at Premises and Resources Committee Meetings (previously FPH&S Committee)


08/12/16 26/01/17 20/03/17 02/05/17 29/06/17 05/10/17
Lucy Campbell (Headteacher) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Present

Cathy Clarke (Previous Headteacher)

Present Present Present Present Present N/A

Jo Gautam

Present Present Present Present Present Present

Deb Edgell

Present Absent Present Present Present Present

Steve Kearney

Present Present Absent Absent Absent Absent

Catherine Giles

Present Present Present Present Present N/A
Kate Taylor Present Present Absent Present Present Absent
Jess Stodart N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Present
Graham Stevensen N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Present
Jo Thompson N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Present
Sarah Jessop N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Present
Laura Peardon N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Present
Clerk (Lumia Kenyon) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Present

Previous Clerk (Lucy Baxter)

Present Present Present Present Present N/A

 

Attendance at Children and Community Committee Meetings


10/11/16 30/03/17 06/07/17

Cathy Clarke (Headteacher)

Present Present Present

Jo Gautam

Present N/A
N/A

Kirsty Westbrook

Present Present Present

Catherine Giles

Present Present Present
Laura Peardon N/A Present Present
Emma Day N/A Present Present

Clerk (Lucy Baxter)

Present Present Present

 

Attendance at Standards and Curriculum Committee Meetings (previously SC&P Committee)


02/02/17 09/03/17 11/05/17 22/06/17 28/09/17 16/11/17
Lucy Campbell (Headteacher) N/A N/A N/A N/A Present Present

Cathy Clarke (Previous Headteacher)

Present Present Present Present N/A N/A

Sarah Jessop

Present Present Present Present Present Present
Jo Gautam Present Present Absent Present Present Present

Deb Edgell

Present Present Absent Present Present Present
Graham Stevensen
Present Present Present Present N/A N/A

Catherine Giles

Present Present Present Present N/A N/A
Jo Thompson N/A N/A N/A Present Present Present
Emma Day N/A N/A N/A Present Absent Present
Laura Peardon N/A Absent
Absent Present Present Present
Jess Stodart N/A N/A N/A N/A Present Present
Clerk (Lumia Kenyon) N/A N/A N/A N/A Present Present

Previous Clerk (Lucy Baxter)

Present Present Present Present N/A N/A

Thursday

10th November

Children and Communities

18:30

Thursday

17th November

Standards and Curriculum

18:30

Thursday

8th December

Premises and Resources

18:30

Thursday

15th  December

Full Governing Body

18:30

Thursday

12th January

Premises and Resources

18:30

Thursday

19th January

Standards and Curriculum

18:30

Wednesday

8th February

Full Governing Body

18:30

Thursday

2nd March

Children and Communities

18:30

Thursday

9th March

Standards and Curriculum

18:30

Thursday

16th March

Premises and Resources

18:30

Thursday

23rd March

Premises and Resources

18:30

Thursday

30th March

Full Governing Body

18:30

Thursday

24th April

Premises and Resources

17:30

Thursday

24th April

Full Governing Body

18:30

Thursday

15th June

Children and Communities

18:30

Thursday

22nd June

Standards and Curriculum

18:30

Thursday

29th June

Premises and Resources

18:30

Thursday

10th July

Full Governing Body

18:30