Skip to content ↓

Who We Are

Governor Type Surname First name Start Date End Date Appointed by   Voting rights
Local Authority Douglas Clive 14/07/2022 13/07/2026 GB+LA Chair Yes
Co-opted Patel Angela 03/12/2020 02/12/2024 GB Vice Chair Yes
Co-opted Greenfield Jennifer 09/02/2023 08/02/2027 GB   Yes
Co-opted Gautam Joanna 12/10/2023 11/10/2027 GB   Yes
Co-opted Elliott-Smith Peter 27/04/2023 26/04/2027 GB   Yes
Co-opted Jackets Kristina 25/05/2023 24/05/2027 GB   Yes
Co-opted Porter Joseline 25/05/2023 24/05/2027 GB   Yes
Co-opted Atkinson Harry 12/10/2023 11/10/2027 GB   Yes
Co-opted Spiro Anthony 02/05/2024 01/05/2028 GB   Yes
Parent Baker Brenda 01/07/2021 30/06/2025 Parents   Yes
Parent Jackson Glenn 30/03/2023 29/03/2027 Parents   Yes
Ex-officio Hutchings Ian 01/09/2021   N/A Headteacher Yes
Staff VACANT            
Associate Simpson Luiz 01/01/2024 31/12/2024 GB   No
Associate Gunasekera Diyan 02/05/2024 01/05/2026 GB   No
Clerk Jones Anne 01/01/2019 -   Clerk  
             
GB = Governing Body   LA = Local Authority